Friday, October 17, 2008

TGIF!

Wait is it firday? I sure hope it is or I'd sound like a total ass HAHA. I am so lost on my days.
Hubby is out and about today and I am sorta glad haha. He has been getting on my nerves and all he does during the day is play Xbox or PS3. He got a couple new games and one is Saints Row 1 & 2 and my goodness they swear worse then I do when I get drunk and thats bad. So, he is only allowed to play it when our daughter is either not around or in bed.
I want to make beef stew for tomorrow but I have no frigging clue how LOL plus I have no fresh veggies LOL Maybe I'll search for a recipe. I am geeting very antsy and need to get off my ass so maybe for an hour I'll cook some food because yeah my lame ass husband cannot cook for shit and walk around the house for a few minutes to get my legs going.
My wisdom teeth are coming in... great! They friggin hurt like a SOB! I'll have to make an appointment to make sure they are not impacted. Ugh
Yeah yeah yeah yeah I'm off to lay down now!

2 comments:

Kymberli said...

I just want you to know that I cracked the freak up when you told me about your DH and his lack of cooking skills. The description of the grilled cheese sandwich he made for you is hilarious! I know that Frank has an easy beef stew recipe around here somewhere. I'll poke around for it and if I find it, I'll post it on my blog tonight. :)

The White Family said...

One of my favorite recipe sites is www.recipegoldmine.com I bet you can find a tasty beef stew recipe on there for sure. Take it easy this weekend and I hope your wisdom teeth feel better. :o)